<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\07526587660\46blogName\75anime\46publishMode\75PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\46navbarType\75BLACK\46layoutType\75CLASSIC\46searchRoot\75http://wayyoflifee.blogspot.com/search\46blogLocale\75en_US\46v\0752\46homepageUrl\75http://wayyoflifee.blogspot.com/\46vt\75-217297600356578533', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Wednesday, May 09, 2007
MOVED ON TO LJ!

http://yuusukeichijo.livejournal.com/

RELINKS THANKS! XD

My mind's unweaving/ Wednesday, May 09, 2007

Tuesday, May 08, 2007
at least i have solved one problem
one more big one to go
hopefully i can solve it by tomorrow
sigh...

geog was easy but i pass or not its a different story
hahahas..
then poa
gahh... i couldn't balance the two accounts
so gonna fail

did what i could do...
gahh...

shall go mug for bio now XD

My mind's unweaving/ Tuesday, May 08, 2007

Sunday, May 06, 2007
been having weirder and weirder dreams
lol

sorry for not updating yesterday
got home at like 11.40pm
so i didn't have the time

went to church for youth fellowship in the evening
after that we made our way down to j8 to watch spiderman 3
its a rather okay show
if i say.i dont think its worth the money
go buy the vcd or dvd
so much more worth it

well.. that's for me XD
yeah... few lame parts in the movie
like emo spiderman? XD
peter park lets down his fringe and has eye liner on
the audience behind serene & i were like saying "emo kia!"
another funny part was when peter park was crying
then his lips were trembling...
super hilarious!
serene was crying and i was laughing XDDD
hahahs..

yeah... show ended at 11?
rushed for the bus and got home

then today i've been studying poa
gahh... i scared i fail poa...

watching gokusen 2 too XD
damn video. load already!

My mind's unweaving/ Sunday, May 06, 2007

Friday, May 04, 2007
prolly moving to lj ; livejournal...
maybe after i get my layout completed
only have the temporary one up
hahhas..

awaiting for enchant to get my mt userpage layout done

yesterday had maths&physics
like maths was pretty simple
i thought it would be like super duper hard or something
but i heard the other normal class
complaining that it was hard?
hur... i'm glad that we have ms ho as our maths teacher??

anyways... then physics >_>
slepted half way doing the paper
as usual... woke up and had extra time to go back to sleep
but then... the teacher had to wake me up again >_>

went to gigi's dad place to use the comp
wait... not me use the comp
it was gigi XD
yeah...
that's basically it

should i move to lj?

My mind's unweaving/ Friday, May 04, 2007

Wednesday, May 02, 2007
gahh... maki in kurosagi is dead annoying

have to work make my lj layout >_>
i guess i will do that after exams?
oh and the vo-kei group's layout
did it already
duh it sucks
and i have no idea if i should put it up or not XD

maths&physics tomorrow
sigh...
chinese paper 1 was okay
&social studies?
i slept like 5 mins after the paper started
but woke up 10 mins later
hur XD

was looking thru' my past post
and the super longg post are gone XD
ahhahs.. just noticed only

and it was filled with super alot of singlish
well... now it still is but i guess its tons better
hahhas XD

hopefully i will be able to remember all the blah blah formulars by tomorrow
if not... i die.. >_>
ganbatte ne!
study time~ XD

My mind's unweaving/ Wednesday, May 02, 2007

Tuesday, May 01, 2007
okay... just got home from shopping XD
hur... mid year is like tomorrow
and here i am still shopping ne XD

anyways... ayumi hamasaki is getting married?!?!
http://tenjostyle.livejournal.com/81853.html

think this is a rumour?
its in the yahoo headlines!
seems pretty official ne?
its all in jap XD
http://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20070428-00000004-gen-ent

tell me if joo can read this...

lucky thing its ayumi not yamapi
if not i will just die? XD
so many of his fans will totally object to it ne? XD

whoo~
prodai ep 3 is out ne!



once again... i took this from a lj XD

gah... i cant wait for it to be hardsubbed ne! XD

why must pirates of the caribbean ; At world's end
come out on the 24th may
when i am like not in singapore la
whyyyyy?!?!?!
gahh...

hope i pass my social studies paper
chinese paper 1?
comfirm fail
i cant pass chinese for nuts...

&i studied for poa
whoa... i actually understand!
whoo~

My mind's unweaving/ Tuesday, May 01, 2007

Monday, April 30, 2007
wahh... totally fed up with my art work for the stupid fashion design
i mean like gahh... forget it
its totally pissing me off

stayed back for poa& art
made some lame avatars also
not posting them up
hur...

nothing else to say
its 11.23pm O__o
shouldn't have watched so much of gokusen >_>

gomen ne... for the abrupt ending XD

My mind's unweaving/ Monday, April 30, 2007

Sunday, April 29, 2007
yay~
finally done with my fashion design thingy
obviously its crap XD
what do you expect from a day's job?

changed my idea like totally last minute
from a drawn picture source of an octopus
to a new drawn picture of bamboo sticks
hur... my mum gave me the idea like after i drew finish everything?
so yeah still had time
changed everything!

this coming tuesday ;
going out with my mum
to kino&mise x clusive~
hur...main objective
get my mum to pay for my new mags&yamapi stuff
lol...

currently receiving a zip file from mikan-sakura{mt member}
full of yamapi pictures!!
whoa~
and the size of the file is 659717 KB
she said there was like 1400+ pictures of him inside
my head's gonna spin again...

here's a video to share with everyone
thanks to kirimi who shared it with me first XD

http://www.crunchyroll.com/showmedia?id=46824

enjoy des~

My mind's unweaving/ Sunday, April 29, 2007

Saturday, April 28, 2007
gahhh... no wayy
ken ken likes che
but che likes sho
some other girl like ken ken.
and che is going out with ken ken
what the >_>

kenken and sho are best friends
and che confessed to sho
then sho later rejects che
but sho likes her

okay that summarizes up to ep 9
watching ep 10 tomorrow...

yay~
just bought gokusen 1
once i watch finish gokusen 1
then i will be buying gokusen 2
yay~
lol... so surprising
my bro watches gokusen too
O__o"

finally gotten my shinigami robe~
i felt like a nerd wearing the full costume XD
all the bleach members that were there
took like more than one hour just trying to get everything right
ahhahahs...
then collecting my zanpactou next week?
collecting it with revive i guess

then after that
my costume is fully complete
whoo~

gahh... poor ken ken!

i am genius yo! XD

My mind's unweaving/ Saturday, April 28, 2007

Thursday, April 26, 2007
kenkenwants to go out with chie?
NO WAY!

hahahhas... too much of watch stand up
i know its sick la
but its not like they have ahem live on television right?
so its not a big deal okay?

hahahahs... nino's reaction when he heard that ken wants to go out with chie
was the best!
really funny!! XD

hur... finally gotten some poa and physics stuff into my head
lucky thing i stayed back today...
did lotsa help XD

i must finish my fashion design by monday
but but... i just started! O__O
oh wells...
whoots~ my final ceremics piece is gonna be up in a gallery outside the hod room
coolios! XD

exams next week
ganbatte ne minna!
hopefully we all pass yeah?

teresa: whoots~ go watch nobuta first!! XD
yayy!

My mind's unweaving/ Thursday, April 26, 2007

profile
yining ; yuusuke ichijo ; midsummer
three five oh seven ; it rocks
twenty ninth of july nineteen ninety two ; remember it!
badminton ; slacky~
art student ; inspiration
maac ; groupie~
christian ; ncyouth oh seven

tagboard


links
aaronyeh
aliciaboo
amenthyst
angeline
avalanche
beatrice
bohe
bridget
byakugan
calyx
cassandra
cecilialee
celine
cheekk89
christina
clarachin
cola
colleentang
crimson_cerberus
crystalfong
debra
dianne
esther
eunicechin
eunicetan
genevieve
gracegoh
gracengiam
hiroyuki
ijgirls
isketch
jane
jerome
jinghao
jingzhi
khairunnisa
kimberlychng
kimi_takashi
lynette
lydiakoh
manwah
matsuo
menaga
momoko
nadia
neverend
norine
ojiji
pearlynlau
pearlynleong
qarissa
rachel
rebecca
revive
rouurn
roxanne
sapphire
sarahtan
sasuke~dragon
sawatari
serenelau
shanna
shermaine
st.rudolph_tennis
stellar_loussier
stellatay
teresalum
threefive07
tifa_lockhart
triste
tsukibara
vanessa
victoriachew
yulica
zero_destiny

credits
designer : kathleen
image : hiddenmemoryx
lyrics : It Ends Tonight/ AAR

A falling star
Least I fall alone.
I can't explain what you can't explain.
You're finding things that you didn't know
I look at you with such disdain

memories
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007